Back to App
Pillar Privacy Policy ENGLISH

Privacy Policy

Effective date: April 30, 2019

Pillar: Music Community ("us", "we", or "our") operates the http://pillar.club website and the Pillar: Music Community mobile application (hereinafter referred to as the "Service").

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions.

Definitions

Information Collection and Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you ("Personal Data"). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by contacting us.

Usage Data

We may also collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service or when you access the Service by or through a mobile device ("Usage Data").

This Usage Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When you access the Service with a mobile device, this Usage Data may include information such as the type of mobile device you use, your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser you use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Location Data

We may use and store information about your location if you give us permission to do so ("Location Data"). We use this data to provide features of our Service, to improve and customise our Service.

You can enable or disable location services when you use our Service at any time by way of your device settings.

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and we hold certain information.

Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons, tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyse our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

Use of Data

Pillar: Music Community uses the collected data for various purposes:

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), Pillar: Music Community legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific context in which we collect it.

Pillar: Music Community may process your Personal Data because:

Retention of Data

Pillar: Music Community will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

Pillar: Music Community will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer periods.

Transfer of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those of your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside United States and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to United States and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Pillar: Music Community will take all the steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organisation or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Data

Legal Requirements

Pillar: Music Community may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

Security of Data

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Our Policy on "Do Not Track" Signals under the California Online Protection Act (CalOPPA)

We do not support Do Not Track ("DNT"). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

Your Data Protection Rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. Pillar: Music Community aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete or limit the use of your Personal Data.

If you wish to be informed about what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), provide the Service on our behalf, perform Service-related services or assist us in analysing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyse the use of our Service.

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children's Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ("Children").

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

Pillar: Muisc Community Privacy Policy SPANISH

Política de privacidad

Fecha efectiva: April 30, 2019

Pillar: Music Community ("nosotros", "a nosotros", "nuestro") opera el sitio web http://pillar.club y la aplicación móvil Pillar: Music Community (en adelante, el "Servicio").

Esta página le informa de nuestras políticas en materia de recopilación, uso y divulgación de datos personales cuando utiliza nuestro Servicio y de las opciones de las que dispone en relación con esos datos.

Utilizamos sus datos para prestarle el Servicio y mejorarlo. Al utilizar el Servicio, usted acepta la recopilación y el uso de información de conformidad con esta política. A menos que esta Política de privacidad defina lo contrario, los términos utilizados en ella tienen los mismos significados que nuestros Términos y Condiciones.

Definiciones

Recopilación y uso de la información

Recopilamos diferentes tipos de información con diversas finalidades para prestarle el Servicio y mejorarlo.

Tipos de datos recopilados

Datos personales

Cuando utilice nuestro Servicio, es posible que le pidamos que nos proporcione determinada información personalmente identificable que podrá ser utilizada para contactar con usted o para identificarle ("Datos personales"). La información personalmente identificable puede incluir, entre otras, la siguiente:

Podemos utilizar sus Datos personales para contactar con usted a fin de proporcionarle hojas informativas, materiales de marketing o promoción y otra información que pueda ser de su interés. Puede optar por no recibir parte o la totalidad de estas comunicaciones, contactando con nosotros.

Datos de uso

También podemos recopilar información que envía su dispositivo siempre que visita nuestro Servicio o cuando usted accede al Servicio a través de un dispositivo móvil ("Datos de uso").

Estos Datos de uso pueden incluir información como la dirección del protocolo de Internet de su ordenador (por ejemplo, dirección IP), tipo de navegador, versión del navegador, las páginas que visita de nuestro Servicio, la hora y la fecha de su visita, el tiempo que pasa en esas páginas, identificadores exclusivos de dispositivos y otros datos de diagnóstico.

Cuando accede al Servicio econ un dispositivo móvil, estos Datos de uso pueden incluir información como el tipo de dispositivo móvil que utiliza, el identificador exclusivo de su dispositivo móvil, la dirección de IP de su dispositivo móvil, el sistema operativo de su dispositivo móvil, el tipo de navegador de Internet que utiliza su dispositivo móvil, identificadores exclusivos de dispositivos y otros datos de diagnóstico.

Datos de localización

Podemos utilizar y almacenar información acerca de su localización, si nos autoriza a hacerlo ("Datos de ubicación"). Utilizamos estos datos para ofrecer funciones de nuestro Servicio, para mejorarlo y personalizarlo.

Usted puede activar o desactivar los servicios de localización cuando utiliza nuestro Servicio en cualquier momento, a través de la configuración de su dispositivo.

Datos de cookies y seguimiento

Utilizamos cookies y tecnologías de seguimiento similares para rastrear la actividad de nuestro Servicio y mantener determinada información.

Las cookies son archivos con una pequeña cantidad de datos que pueden incluir un identificador exclusivo anónimo. Las cookies son enviadas a su navegador desde un sitio web y se almacenan en su dispositivo. Otras tecnologías de seguimiento también utilizadas son balizas, etiquetas y scripts para recopilar y rastrear la información, así como para mejorar y analizar nuestro Servicio.

Usted puede ordenar a su navegador que rechace todas las cookies o que le avise cuando se envía una cookie. Sin embargo, si no acepta cookies, es posible que no pueda utilizar algunas partes de nuestro Servicio.

Ejemplos de Cookies que utilizamos:

Uso de datos

Pillar: Music Community utiliza los datos recopilados con diversas finalidades:

Base legal para el tratamiento de datos personales de conformidad con el Reglamento General de Protección de Datos (RGPD)

Si usted se encuentra en el Espacio Económico Europeo (EEE), la base legal de Pillar: Music Community para recopilar y utilizar la información personal descrita en esta Política de privacidad depende de los Datos personales que recopilemos y del contexto específico en el que la recopilemos.

Pillar: Music Community puede tratar sus Datos personales por lo siguiente:

Conservación de los datos

Pillar: Music Community conservará sus Datos personales únicamente el tiempo necesario para los fines recogidos en esta Política de privacidad. Conservaremos y utilizaremos sus Datos personales en la medida en que resulte necesario para cumplir nuestras obligaciones legales (por ejemplo, si estamos obligados a conservar sus datos para cumplir la legislación aplicable), resolver conflictos y ejecutar nuestras políticas y acuerdos legales.

Pillar: Music Community también conservará los Datos de uso con fines del análisis interno. Por lo general, los Datos de uso se conservan durante menos tiempo, salvo cuando estos datos se utilicen para reforzar la seguridad o para mejorar la funcionalidad de nuestro Servicio, o cuando estemos legalmente obligados a conservar estos datos durante periodos de tiempo más prolongados.

Transferencia de datos

Su información, incluyendo Datos personales, puede ser transferida a —y mantenida en— ordenadores localizados fuera de su estado, provincia, país u otra jurisdicción gubernamental donde las leyes de protección de datos pueden diferir de las de su jurisdicción.

Si usted se encuentra fuera de United States y decide facilitarnos información, tenga en cuenta que nosotros transferimos los datos, incluyendo Datos personales, a United States y que los tratamos allí.

Su aceptación de esta Política de privacidad seguida de su envío de esta información representa que está de acuerdo con dicha transferencia.

Pillar: Music Community emprenderá todas las medidas razonables necesarias para garantizar que sus datos sean tratados de forma segura y de conformidad con esta Política de privacidad y no se realizará ninguna transferencia de sus Datos personales a una organización o país, salvo que existan unos controles adecuados establecidos incluyendo la seguridad de sus datos y otra información personal.

Divulgación de datos

Requisitos legales

Pillar: Music Community puede divulgar sus Datos personales de buena fe cuando considere que esta acción es necesaria para lo siguiente:

Seguridad de los datos

La seguridad de sus datos es importante para nosotros, pero recuerde que ningún método de transmisión por Internet o método de almacenamiento electrónico resulta 100% seguro. A pesar de que nos esforzamos por utilizar medios comercialmente aceptables para proteger sus Datos personales, no podemos garantizar su seguridad absoluta.

Señales "No rastrear"

No admitimos señales "No rastrear" (en adelante, "DNT"). DNT es una preferencia que puede establecer en su navegador web para informar a los sitios web de que no desea ser objeto de seguimiento.

Puede activar o desactivar DNT visitando la página de Preferencias o Configuración de su navegador web.

Sus derechos de protección de datos de conformidad con el Reglamento General de Protección de Datos (RGPD)

Si usted reside en el Espacio Económico Europeo (EEE), tiene determinados derechos en materia de protección de datos. Pillar: Music Community pretende emprender medidas razonables para que usted pueda corregir, modificar, suprimir o limitar el uso de sus Datos personales.

Si desea ser informado de los Datos personales que mantenemos sobre usted y si desea ser eliminado de nuestros sistemas, contacte con nosotros.

En determinadas circunstancias, tiene los siguientes derechos en materia de protección de datos:

Tenga en cuenta que es posible que le pidamos que verifique su identidad antes de responder a estas solicitudes.

Tiene derecho a presentar una reclamación a una autoridad de control en relación con nuestra recopilación y uso de sus Datos personales. Para más información, contacte con su autoridad de control local en el Espacio Económico Europeo (EEE).

Proveedores de servicios

Podemos contratar a personas físicas y jurídicas terceras para facilitar nuestro Servicio ("Proveedores de servicios"), para que presten el Servicio en nuestro nombre, para que suministren servicios relacionados con el Servicio o para que nos ayuden a analizar cómo se utiliza nuestro Servicio.

Estos terceros tienen acceso a sus Datos personales únicamente para realizar estas tareas en nuestro nombre y están obligados a no divulgarlos ni utilizarlos con ningún otro fin.

Análisis

Podemos utilizar Proveedores de servicios terceros para controlar y analizar el uso de nuestro Servicio.

Enlaces a otros sitios

Nuestro Servicio puede contener enlaces a otros sitios no operados por nosotros. Si hace clic en el enlace de un tercero, será dirigido al sitio de ese tercero. Le recomendamos encarecidamente que revise la Política de privacidad de todos los sitios que visite.

No tenemos ningún control ni asumimos responsabilidad alguna con respecto al contenido, las políticas o prácticas de privacidad de sitios o servicios de terceros.

Privacidad del menor

Nuestro servicio no está dirigido a ningún menor de 18 años (en adelante, "Menor").

No recopilamos de forma consciente información personalmente identificable de menores de 18 años. Si es usted un padre/madre o tutor y tiene conocimiento de que su hijo nos ha facilitado Datos personales, contacte con nosotros. Si tenemos conocimiento de que hemos recopilado Datos personales de menores sin verificación del consentimiento parental, tomamos medidas para eliminar esa información de nuestros servidores.

Cambios en esta Política de privacidad

Podemos actualizar nuestra Política de privacidad periódicamente. Le notificaremos cualquier cambio publicando la nueva Política de privacidad en esta página.

Le informaremos a través del e-mail y/o de un aviso destacado sobre nuestro Servicio antes de que el cambio entre en vigor y actualizaremos la «fecha efectiva» en la parte superior de esta Política de privacidad.

Le recomendamos que revise esta Política de privacidad periódicamente para comprobar si se ha introducido algún cambio. Los cambios en esta Política de privacidad entran en vigor cuando se publican en esta página.

Contacte con nosotros

Si tiene alguna pregunta sobre esta Política de privacidad, contacte con nosotros:

Pillar: Music Community Privacy Policy French

Politique de Confidentialité

Date de prise d'effet: April 30, 2019

Pillar: Music Community ("nous", "notre", "nos") exploite le site web http://pillar.club et l'application mobile Pillar: Music Community (ci-après désignés par le terme "Service").

Cette page vous explique nos politiques en matière de collecte, d'utilisation et de communication des données à caractère personnel lorsque vous utilisez notre Service ainsi que les choix qui s'offrent à vous en ce qui concerne ces données.

Nous utilisons vos données pour fournir et améliorer le Service. En utilisant le Service, vous consentez à la collecte et à l'utilisation d'informations conformément à la présente politique. Sauf définition contraire dans la présente Politique de Confidentialité, les termes utilisés dans la présente Politique de Confidentialité ont la même signification que dans nos Conditions Générales.

Définitions

Collecte et utilisation des données

Nous recueillons plusieurs types de données à différentes fins en vue de vous fournir notre Service et de l'améliorer.

Types de données recueillies

Données à Caractère Personnel

Lorsque vous utilisez notre Service, il est possible que nous vous demandions de nous fournir certaines données personnelles nominatives qui peuvent servir à vous contacter ou à vous identifier ("Données à Caractère Personnel"). Les données personnelles nominatives peuvent comprendre, mais de manière non limitative:

Nous pouvons utiliser vos Données à Caractère Personnel pour vous envoyer des bulletins d'information, des communications commerciales ou des promotions et d'autres informations susceptibles de vous intéresser. Vous pouvez refuser de recevoir tout ou partie de ces communications en nous contactant.

Données d'Utilisation

Nous pouvons également recueillir les informations que votre navigateur envoie chaque fois que vous consultez notre Service ou que vous accédez au Service par le biais d'un dispositif mobile ("Données d'Utilisation").

Ces Données d'Utilisation peuvent comprendre des informations telles que l'adresse de protocole Internet (c.-à-d. l'adresse IP) de votre ordinateur, le type de navigateur, la version du navigateur, les pages de notre Service que vous consultez, la date et l'heure de votre visite, le temps passé sur ces pages, les identifiants uniques de dispositifs ainsi que d'autres données de diagnostic.

Lorsque vous accédez au Service au moyen d'un dispositif mobile, ces Données d'Utilisation peuvent comprendre des informations telles que le type de dispositif mobile que vous utilisez, l'identifiant unique de votre dispositif mobile, l'adresse IP de votre dispositif mobile, votre système d'exploitation mobile, le type de navigateur Internet mobile que vous utilisez, les identifiants uniques de dispositifs ainsi que d'autres données de diagnostic.

Données de localisation

Nous pouvons utiliser et stocker des données concernant votre position géographique si vous nous y autorisez ("Données de Localisation"). Nous utilisons ces données pour fournir les fonctionnalités de notre Service et pour améliorer et personnaliser notre Service.

Lorsque vous utilisez notre Service, vous pouvez activer ou désactiver les services de localisation à tout moment en utilisant les paramètres de votre dispositif.

Suivi et données de cookies

Nous avons recours à des cookies et à d'autres technologies de suivi similaires pour effectuer un suivi des activités effectuées dans notre Service, et nous conservons certaines informations.

Les cookies sont des fichiers à faible volume de données pouvant comporter un identifiant unique anonyme. Les cookies sont envoyés à votre navigateur depuis un site web et sont stockés sur votre dispositif. D'autres technologies de suivi telles que les pixels, les balises et les scripts sont également utilisées pour recueillir et suivre des informations et afin d'améliorer et d'analyser notre Service.

Vous pouvez demander à votre navigateur de refuser tous les cookies ou de vous avertir lorsqu'un cookie est envoyé. Toutefois, si vous n'acceptez pas les cookies, il se peut que vous ne puissiez pas utiliser certains éléments de notre Service.

Exemples de cookies que nous utilisons :

Utilisation des données

Pillar: Music Community utilise les données recueillies à des fins diverses:

Fondement juridique du traitement des données à caractère personnel en vertu du Règlement Général relatif à la Protection des Données (RGPD)

Si vous résidez dans l'Espace économique européen (EEE), le fondement juridique de Pillar: Music Community en ce qui concerne la collecte et l'utilisation des données personnelles décrites dans la présente Politique de Confidentialité dépend des Données à Caractère Personnel que nous recueillons et du contexte précis dans lequel nous les recueillons.

Pillar: Music Community peut traiter vos Données à Caractère Personnel:

Conservation des données

Pillar: Music Community ne conservera vos Données à Caractère Personnel que tant que cela sera nécessaire aux fins stipulées dans la présente Politique de Confidentialité. Nous conserverons et utiliserons vos Données à Caractère Personnel dans la mesure où cela sera nécessaire pour que nous puissions nous acquitter de nos obligations légales (par exemple, pour respecter la législation en vigueur), résoudre des différends et appliquer nos accords et nos politiques.

Pillar: Music Community conservera également les Données d'Utilisation à des fins d'analyses internes. Les Données d'Utilisation sont généralement conservées pour une période plus courte, sauf lorsque ces données sont utilisées pour renforcer la sécurité ou pour améliorer les fonctionnalités de notre Service, ou si nous sommes légalement tenus de conserver ces données plus longtemps.

Transfert des données

Les informations vous concernant, notamment vos Données à Caractère Personnel, peuvent être transférées de votre région, province, pays, ou autre division territoriale vers des ordinateurs – et stockées sur ces derniers – situés à un endroit où la législation relative à la protection des données diffère de celle du territoire où vous résidez.

Si vous résidez hors de/du United States et que vous choisissez de nous communiquer des informations, sachez que nous transférons les données, y compris les Données à Caractère Personnel, vers le/la United States et que nous les y traitons.

En acceptant la présente Politique de Confidentialité puis en soumettant ces informations, vous consentez à ce transfert.

Pillar: Music Community prendra toutes les mesures raisonnablement nécessaires pour faire en sorte que vos données soient traitées de manière sécurisée et conformément à la présente Politique de Confidentialité et vos Données à Caractère Personnel ne seront transférées vers aucune organisation ni aucun pays à moins que des contrôles adéquats ne soient en place, notamment en ce qui concerne la sécurité de vos données et d'autres données personnelles.

Communication de données

Exigences légales

Pillar: Music Community peut communiquer vos Données à Caractère Personnel si elle estime de bonne foi que cela est nécessaire pour:

Sécurité des données

La sécurité de vos données nous tient à cœur. Toutefois, n'oubliez pas qu'aucune méthode de transmission de données par Internet ou méthode de stockage électronique n'est sûre à 100 %. Bien que nous nous efforcions d'utiliser des méthodes commercialement acceptables pour protéger vos Données à Caractère Personnel, nous ne pouvons pas leur garantir une sécurité absolue.

Signaux "Ne pas me suivre"

Nous ne prenons pas en charge "Ne pas me suivre" ("NPS"). "Ne pas me suivre" est une préférence que vous pouvez définir dans votre navigateur web pour indiquer aux sites web que vous ne voulez pas être suivi.

Vous pouvez activer ou désactiver "Ne pas me suivre" en vous rendant sur la page Préférences ou Paramètres de votre navigateur web.

Droits à la protection des données qui vous sont accordés par le Règlement Général relatif à la Protection des Données (RGPD)

Si vous résidez dans l'Espace économique européen (EEE), vous avez certains droits en matière de protection des données. Pillar: Music Community entend prendre des mesures raisonnables pour vous permettre de corriger, de modifier, ou de supprimer vos Données à Caractère Personnel ou d'en limiter l'utilisation.

Si vous souhaitez savoir quelles Données à Caractère Personnel nous détenons à votre sujet et voulez qu'elles soient supprimées de nos systèmes, veuillez nous contacter.

Dans certaines circonstances, vous avez les droits suivants en matière de protection des données:

Veuillez noter que nous pouvons vous demander de prouver votre identité avant de répondre à des demandes de cette nature.

Vous avez le droit de déposer plainte auprès d'une autorité de protection des données au sujet de notre collecte et de notre utilisation de vos Données à Caractère Personnel. Pour plus de précisions, veuillez contacter l'autorité de protection des données la plus proche de vous dans l'Espace économique européen (EEE).

Prestataires de services

Nous pouvons faire appel à des sociétés tierces et à des tierces personnes pour faciliter la prestation de notre Service ("Prestataires de Services"), assurer le Service en notre nom, assurer des services liés au Service ou nous aider à analyser la façon dont notre Service est utilisé.

Ces tiers n'ont accès à vos Données à Caractère Personnel que pour effectuer ces tâches en notre nom et il leur est interdit de les communiquer ou de les utiliser à quelle qu'autre fin.

Analyses

Nous pouvons faire appel à des Prestataires de Services tiers pour surveiller et analyser l'utilisation de notre Service.

Liens pointant vers d'autres sites

Il se peut que notre Service contienne des liens pointant vers d'autres sites que nous n'exploitons pas. Si vous cliquez sur un lien de tiers, vous serez redirigé vers le site de ce tiers. Nous vous recommandons vivement d'examiner la politique de confidentialité de chacun des sites que vous consultez.

Nous n'avons aucun contrôle sur le contenu, les politiques ou pratiques de confidentialité des sites ou services de tiers et déclinons toute responsabilité en ce qui les concerne.

Vie privée des enfants

Notre Service ne s'adresse pas aux personnes de moins de 18 ans ("Enfants").

Nous ne recueillons pas sciemment de données personnelles nominatives auprès de personnes de moins de 18 ans. Si vous êtes un parent ou un tuteur et que vous savez que votre Enfant nous a communiqué des Données à Caractère Personnel, veuillez nous contacter. Si nous apprenons que nous avons recueilli des Données à Caractère Personnel auprès d'enfants sans vérifier s'il y a consentement parental, nous faisons le nécessaire pour supprimer ces informations de nos serveurs.

Modifications de la présente Politique de Confidentialité

Nous nous réservons le droit d'actualiser notre Politique de Confidentialité de temps à autre. Nous vous informerons de toute modification en publiant la nouvelle Politique de Confidentialité sur cette page.

Avant que la modification ne prenne effet, nous vous en informerons par e-mail et/ ou en plaçant un avis bien en vue dans notre Service et nous actualiserons la "date de prise d'effet" qui figure en haut de la présente Politique de Confidentialité.

Nous vous conseillons de consulter la présente Politique de Confidentialité périodiquement pour prendre connaissance de toute modification. Les modifications apportées à la présente Politique de Confidentialité prennent effet lorsqu'elles sont publiées sur cette page.

Nous contacter

Pour toute question relative à la présente Politique de Confidentialité, veuillez nous contacter:

Pillar: Music Community Privacy Policy German

Datenschutz-Richtlinie

Datum des Inkrafttretens: April 30, 2019

Pillar: Music Community ("wir", "uns", "unser" usw.) betreibt die Website http://pillar.club und die mobile App Pillar: Music Community (nachstehend als "Dienst" bezeichnet).

Diese Seite enthält Informationen zu der Art und Weise, auf welche wir personenbezogene Daten erfassen, nutzen und offenlegen, wenn Sie unseren Dienst nutzen, sowie zu den Optionen, die Ihnen im Zusammenhang mit diesen Daten zur Verfügung stehen.

Wir nutzen Ihre Daten zur Bereitstellung und Verbesserung unseres Dienstes. Durch Inanspruchnahme des Dienstes erklären Sie sich mit der Erfassung und Nutzung von Daten durch uns nach Maßgabe dieser Richtlinie einverstanden. Soweit in dieser Datenschutz-Richtlinie nicht jeweils etwas anderes angegeben ist, kommt den in dieser Datenschutz-Richtlinie vorkommenden Begriffen jeweils dieselbe Bedeutung zu, die diesen in unseren Allgemeinen Geschäftsbedingungen (Terms and Conditions) zugewiesen wurde.

Begriffsbestimmungen

Erfassung und Nutzung von Daten

Wir erfassen verschiedene Arten von Daten für eine Reihe von Zwecken, um den Dienst, den wir Ihnen zur Verfügung stellen, zu verbessern.

Arten der erfassten Daten

Personenbezogene Daten

Im Rahmen der Nutzung unseres Dienstes bitten wir Sie gegebenenfalls um die Zurverfügungstellung bestimmter persönlich identifizierbarer Daten, die wir dazu nutzen, um Sie zu kontaktieren oder zu identifizieren ("personenbezogene Daten"). Persönlich identifizierbare Daten umfassen beispielsweise folgende Daten (sind jedoch nicht auf diese beschränkt):

Wir nutzen Ihre personenbezogenen Daten gegebenenfalls dafür, um Ihnen Newsletters, Marketing- oder Werbematerialien und sonstige Informationen zu übersenden, die für Sie von Interesse sein könnten. Sie können bestimmte oder alle unserer derartigen Mitteilungen deaktivieren, indem Sie Kontakt zu uns aufnehmen.

Nutzungsdaten

Wie können außerdem solche Daten erfassen, die Ihr Browser jedes Mal dann versendet, wenn Sie unseren Dienst besuchen oder mittels oder anhand eines mobilen Endgeräts auf unseren Dienst zugreifen ("Nutzungsdaten").

Diese Nutzungsdaten umfassen gegebenenfalls die Internet-Protocol-Adresse (IP-Adresse) Ihres Computers, Ihren Browsertyp, Ihre Browserversion, die von Ihnen innerhalb unseres Dienstes besuchten Seiten, den Zeitpunkt und das Datum Ihres Besuchs, die Gesamtverweildauer auf den betreffenden Seiten, individuelle Geräteidentifikationsmerkmale und weitere Diagnostikdaten.

Wenn Sie auf unseren Dienst mithilfe eines mobilen Endgeräts zugreifen, umfassen diese Daten gegebenenfalls unter anderem den Typ des von Ihnen genutzten mobilen Endgeräts, Ihre individuelle Geräteidentifikation, die IP-Adresse Ihres mobilen Endgeräts, Ihr mobiles Betriebssystem, den Typ des von Ihnen genutzten mobilen Internetbrowsers, individuelle Geräteidentifikationsmerkmale und weitere Diagnostikdaten.

Positionsdaten

Wir nutzen und speichern gegebenenfalls Informationen zu Ihrer Position, soweit Sie uns Ihre Zustimmung hierzu erteilen ("Positionsdaten"). Wir nutzen diese Daten zur Bereitstellung bestimmter Leistungsmerkmale sowie zur Verbesserung und Individualisierung unseres Dienstes.

Sie können die Erfassung Ihrer Positionsdaten während der Inanspruchnahme unseres Dienstes jederzeit in Ihren Geräteeinstellungen ein- und ausschalten.

Tracking & Cookies

Wir setzen Cookies und ähnliche Tracking-Technologien zur Überwachung der Aktivität innerhalb unseres Dienstes ein und speichern in diesem Zusammenhang bestimmte Daten.

Cookies sind Dateien mit einem geringen Datenumfang, wie zum Beispiel anonyme einzigartige Identifikatoren. Cookies werden von einer Website an Ihren Browser gesendet und auf Ihrem Gerät gespeichert. Die sonstigen von uns eingesetzten Tracking-Technologien sind so genannte Beacons, Tags und Scripts und dienen der Erfassung und Nachverfolgung von Daten sowie der Verbesserung und Analyse unseres Dienstes.

Sie können in den Einstellungen Ihres Browsers bestimmen, ob Sie alle Cookies ablehnen oder nur bestimmte Cookies akzeptieren möchten. Falls Sie jedoch die Annahme von Cookies verweigern, können Sie gegebenenfalls Teile unseres Dienstes nicht in Anspruch nehmen.

Beispiele für von uns eingesetzte Cookies:

Datennutzung

Wir bei Pillar: Music Community nutzen die erfassten Daten für verschiedene Zwecke, beispielsweise um:

Rechtliche Grundlage für die Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten nach Maßgabe der Datenschutz-Grundverordnung (DSGVO)

Falls sich Ihr Wohnsitz innerhalb des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraums (EWR) befindet, hängt die rechtliche Grundlage von Pillar: Music Community für die Erfassung und Nutzung der in dieser Datenschutz-Richtlinie beschriebenen personenbezogenen Daten von den von uns erfassten personenbezogenen Daten sowie von dem erfassungsspezifischen Kontext ab.

Wir bei Pillar: Music Community können Ihre personenbezogenen Daten aus folgenden Gründen verarbeiten:

Aufbewahrung von Daten

Pillar: Music Community wird Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nur so lange aufbewahren, wie dies für die Zwecke dieser Datenschutz-Richtlinie erforderlich ist. Wir werden Ihre personenbezogenen Daten in dem Umfang aufbewahren und nutzen, wie es für die Erfüllung unserer gesetzlichen Pflichten (falls wir Ihre Daten beispielsweise zur Einhaltung anwendbarer Gesetze aufbewahren müssen), zur Beilegung von Streitigkeiten sowie zur Durchsetzung unserer rechtlichen Vereinbarungen und Richtlinien erforderlich ist.

Pillar: Music Community wird außerdem Nutzungsdaten für interne Analysezwecke aufbewahren. Nutzungsdaten werden üblicherweise für kürzere Zeiträume aufbewahrt, soweit diese nicht für eine Verstärkung unserer Sicherheitsvorkehrungen oder eine Verbesserung der Funktionalität unseres Dienstes eingesetzt werden oder wir nicht gesetzlich zu einer längeren Aufbewahrung verpflichtet sind.

Übertragung von Daten

Ihre Daten, einschließlich personenbezogener Daten, können auf Computer übertragen – und auf solchen aufbewahrt – werden, die sich außerhalb Ihres Heimatstaates, Ihrer Heimatprovinz, Ihres Heimatlandes oder einer sonstigen Rechtsordnung befinden und somit Datenschutzgesetzen unterliegen, die sich von den Datenschutzgesetzen in Ihrer Rechtsordnung unterscheiden.

Falls Sie sich außerhalb von United States befinden und sich dazu entscheiden, Daten an uns zu übermitteln, müssen Sie zur Kenntnis nehmen, dass wir Ihre Daten, einschließlich personenbezogener Daten, nach United States übertragen und diese dort verarbeiten.

Ihre Zustimmung zu dieser Datenschutz-Richtlinie und eine nachfolgende Übermittlung von Daten Ihrerseits stellt eine Einverständniserklärung Ihrerseits zu der genannten Übertragung dar.

Pillar: Music Community wird alle im zumutbaren Rahmen erforderlichen Schritte unternehmen um sicherzustellen, dass Ihre Daten auf sichere Weise sowie in Übereinstimmung mit dieser Datenschutz-Richtlinie behandelt werden, und dass Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nicht an Organisationen oder in Länder übertragen werden, hinsichtlich welcher keine hinreichenden Kontrollmechanismen in Bezug auf die Sicherheit Ihrer Daten und sonstigen personenbezogenen Informationen vorliegen.

Offenlegung von Daten

Gesetzliche Anforderungen

Pillar: Music Community kann Ihre personenbezogenen Daten unter Umständen offenlegen, wenn es unter Beachtung der Grundsätze von Treu und Glauben der Ansicht ist, dass dies zur Erreichung der nachfolgenden Zielsetzungen erforderlich ist:

Datensicherheit

Die Sicherheit Ihrer Daten ist uns wichtig. Bitte vergessen Sie jedoch nicht, dass es keine Übertragungsmethoden über das Internet und keine elektronischen Speichermedien gibt, die 100 % sicher sind. Obwohl wir stets bemüht sind, kommerziell annehmbare Maßnahmen zum Schutz Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten umzusetzen, können wir eine absolute Sicherheit nicht garantieren.

"Do Not Track"-Signale

"Do Not Track" ("DNT") wird von uns nicht unterstützt. DNT ist eine Einstellung, die Sie innerhalb Ihres Browsers vornehmen können und die Websites mitteilt, dass Sie keine Nachverfolgung wünschen.

Sie können die DNT-Funktion auf der "Präferenzen"- oder "Einstellungen"-Seite Ihres Browsers ein- oder abschalten.

Ihre Datenschutzrechte im Rahmen der Datenschutz-Grundverordnung (DSGVO)

Soweit sich Ihr Wohnsitz innerhalb des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraums (EWR) befindet, haben Sie bestimmte Datenschutzrechte. Pillar: Music Community ist bestrebt, zumutbare Maßnahmen umzusetzen, die es Ihnen erlauben, Ihre personenbezogenen Daten zu korrigieren, zu ändern, zu löschen oder deren Nutzung zu beschränken.

Falls Sie in Erfahrung bringen möchten, welche personenbezogenen Daten wir zu Ihnen gespeichert haben, und falls Sie eine Löschung Ihrer Daten aus unserem System wünschen, nehmen Sie bitte Kontakt zu uns auf.

Unter bestimmten Umständen haben Sie die folgenden Datenschutzrechte:

Bitte nehmen Sie zur Kenntnis, dass wir vor einer Bearbeitung solcher Anfragen gegebenenfalls Ihre Identität überprüfen.

Sie haben das Recht, in Bezug auf die Erfassung und Nutzung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten eine Beschwerde bei einer Datenschutzbehörde einzulegen. Nähere Informationen in diesem Zusammenhang können Sie von der für Sie örtlich zuständigen Datenschutzbehörde innerhalb des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraums (EWR) erfragen.

Leistungsanbieter

Wir beauftragen gegebenenfalls dritte Unternehmen und Einzelpersonen ("Leistungsanbieter") mit Unterstützungsleistungen zum einfacheren Angebot unseres Dienstes, mit der Erbringung von Leistungen in unserem Namen, mit der Erbringung von mit unserem Dienst verbundenen Leistungen oder mit Unterstützungsleistungen zur Analyse der Art und Weise, auf die unser Dienst in Anspruch genommen wird.

Diese Dritten können auf Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nur in dem Umfang Zugriff nehmen, der für die Erfüllung der genannten Aufgaben in unserem Namen erforderlich ist, und dürfen diese für keine sonstigen Zwecke offenlegen oder nutzen.

Analytik

Wir beauftragen gegebenenfalls dritte Leistungsanbieter mit der Überwachung und Analyse der Nutzung unseres Dienstes.

Links zu anderen Websites

Unser Dienst kann Links zu anderen Websites enthalten, die nicht von uns betrieben werden. Wenn Sie auf einen Drittlink klicken, werden Sie direkt auf die Website des betreffenden Dritten weitergeleitet. Wir empfehlen Ihnen dringend, sich jeweils die Datenschutz-Richtlinien aller von Ihnen besuchten Websites durchzulesen.

Wir haben keine Kontrolle über die Inhalte, Datenschutzvorschriften und -praktiken dritter Websites oder Dienste und übernehmen in diesem Zusammenhang keine Haftung.

Privatsphäre Minderjähriger

Unser Dienst richtet sich nicht an Personen, die das 18. Lebensjahr noch nicht vollendet haben ("minderjährige Personen").

Wir erfassen wissentlich keine persönlich identifizierbaren Daten zu minderjährigen Personen. Falls Sie ein Elternteil oder Vormund sind und es Ihnen bekannt wird, dass eine Ihrer Aufsicht unterstehende minderjährige Person uns personenbezogene Daten übermittelt hat, bitten wir Sie, mit uns Kontakt aufzunehmen. Falls uns bekannt wird, dass wir personenbezogene Daten einer minderjährigen Person ohne elterliche Zustimmung erfasst haben, setzen wir Maßnahmen zur Entfernung dieser Daten von unseren Servern um.

Änderungen dieser Datenschutz-Richtlinie

Wir können unsere Datenschutz-Richtlinie von Zeit zu Zeit aktualisieren. Jegliche solcher Änderungen teilen wir Ihnen mit, indem wir die aktualisierte Fassung auf dieser Seite veröffentlichen.

Wir werden Sie vor dem Inkrafttreten der betreffenden Änderung per E-Mail und/oder mittels einer sonstigen sichtbaren Mitteilung innerhalb unseres Dienstes informieren und das "Datum des Inkrafttretens" am Beginn dieser Datenschutz-Richtlinie aktualisieren.

Wir empfehlen Ihnen, diese Datenschutz-Richtlinie regelmäßig auf Änderungen hin durchzusehen. Änderungen dieser Datenschutz-Richtlinie werden im Zeitpunkt ihrer Veröffentlichung auf dieser Seite wirksam.

Kontaktaufnahme

Falls Sie Fragen zu dieser Datenschutz-Richtlinie haben, können Sie wie folgt Kontakt zu uns aufnehmen:

Pillar: Music Community Privacy Policy Italian

Informativa sulla Privacy

Data di entrata in vigore: April 30, 2019

Pillar: Music Community ("noi" o "nostro") gestisce il sito web http://pillar.club e l'applicazione Pillar: Music Community per dispositivi mobili (in appresso il "Servizio").

Questa pagina vi informa delle nostre politiche riguardanti la raccolta, l'uso e la divulgazione dei dati personali quando usate il nostro Servizio e le scelte che avete associato a quei dati.

Utilizziamo i vostri dati per fornire e migliorare il Servizio. Utilizzando il Servizio, accettate la raccolta e l'utilizzo delle informazioni in conformità con questa informativa. Se non diversamente definito nella presente Informativa sulla privacy, i termini utilizzati nella presente Informativa hanno la stessa valenza dei nostri Termini e condizioni.

Definizioni

Raccolta e uso delle informazioni

Raccogliamo diversi tipi di informazioni per vari scopi, per fornire e migliorare il nostro servizio.

Tipologie di Dati raccolti

Dati personali

Durante l'utilizzo del nostro Servizio, potremmo chiedervi di fornirci alcune informazioni di identificazione personale che possono essere utilizzate per contattarvi o identificarvi ("Dati personali"). Le informazioni di identificazione personale possono includere, ma non sono limitate a:

Potremmo utilizzare i vostri Dati personali per contattarvi con newsletter, materiale promozionale o di marketing e altre informazioni che potrebbero interessarvi. Potete scegliere di non ricevere alcune o nessuna di queste comunicazioni da parte nostra contattandoci.

Dati di utilizzo

Possiamo anche raccogliere informazioni che il browser invia ogni volta che si visita il nostro Servizio o quando si accede al servizio o tramite un dispositivo mobile ("Dati di utilizzo").

Questi Dati di utilizzo possono includere informazioni quali l'indirizzo del protocollo Internet del computer (ad es. Indirizzo IP), il tipo di browser, la versione del browser, le pagine del nostro servizio che si visita, l'ora e la data della visita, il tempo trascorso su tali pagine, identificatore unico del dispositivo e altri dati diagnostici.

Quando si accede al Servizio attraverso un dispositivo mobile, questi Dati di utilizzo possono includere informazioni quali il tipo di dispositivo mobile che si utilizza, l'ID univoco del dispositivo mobile, l'indirizzo IP del dispositivo mobile, il sistema operativo mobile, il tipo di browser Internet mobile che utilizzate, identificatori di dispositivo univoci e altri dati diagnostici.

Dati di localizzazione

Possiamo utilizzare e memorizzare informazioni sulla vostra posizione se ci date il permesso di farlo ("Dati di localizzazione"). Utilizziamo questi dati per fornire le caratteristiche del nostro Servizio, per migliorare e personalizzare il nostro Servizio.

Potete attivare o disattivare i servizi di localizzazione quando utilizzate il nostro Servizio in qualsiasi momento mediante le impostazioni del dispositivo.

Tracciamento; dati dei cookie

Utilizziamo cookie e tecnologie di tracciamento simili per tracciare l'attività sul nostro Servizio e conservare determinate informazioni.

I cookie sono file con una piccola quantità di dati che possono includere un identificatore univoco anonimo. I cookie vengono inviati al vostro browser da un sito web e memorizzati sul vostro dispositivo. Altre tecnologie di tracciamento utilizzate sono anche beacon, tag e script per raccogliere e tenere traccia delle informazioni e per migliorare e analizzare il nostro Servizio.

Potete chiedere al vostro browser di rifiutare tutti i cookie o di indicare quando viene inviato un cookie. Tuttavia, se non si accettano i cookie, potrebbe non essere possibile utilizzare alcune parti del nostro Servizio.

Esempi di cookie che utilizziamo:

Uso dei dati

Pillar: Music Community utilizza i dati raccolti per vari scopi:

Base legale per l'elaborazione dei dati personali in base al regolamento generale sulla protezione dei dati (GDPR)

Se appartenete allo Spazio Economico Europeo (SEE), la base legale di Pillar: Music Community per la raccolta e l'utilizzo delle informazioni personali descritte nella presente Informativa sulla Privacy dipende dai Dati Personali che raccogliamo e dallo specifico contesto in cui vengono raccolti.

Pillar: Music Community può trattare i vostri dati personali perché:

Conservazione dei dati

Pillar: Music Community conserverà i vostri dati personali solo per il tempo necessario ai fini indicati nella presente Informativa sulla privacy. Conserveremo e utilizzeremo i vostri Dati personali nella misura necessaria per adempiere ai nostri obblighi legali (ad esempio, se ci viene richiesto di conservare i vostri dati per conformarci alle leggi applicabili), risolvere le controversie e applicare i nostri accordi e le nostre politiche legali.

Pillar: Music Community conserverà anche i Dati di utilizzo a fini di analisi interna. I Dati di utilizzo vengono generalmente conservati per un periodo di tempo più breve, tranne quando questi dati vengono utilizzati per rafforzare la sicurezza o per migliorare la funzionalità del nostro servizio, o se siamo legalmente obbligati a conservare questi dati per periodi di tempo più lunghi.

Trasferimento dei dati

Le vostre informazioni, compresi i Dati personali, possono essere trasferite a - e mantenute su - computer situati al di fuori del vostro stato, provincia, nazione o altra giurisdizione governativa dove le leggi sulla protezione dei dati possono essere diverse da quelle della vostra giurisdizione.

Se ci si trova al di fuori di United States e si sceglie di fornire informazioni a noi, si ricorda che trasferiamo i dati, compresi i dati personali, in United States e li elaboriamo lì.

Il vostro consenso alla presente Informativa sulla privacy seguito dall'invio di tali informazioni rappresenta il vostro consenso al trasferimento.

Pillar: Music Community adotterà tutte le misure ragionevolmente necessarie per garantire che i vostri dati siano trattati in modo sicuro e in conformità con la presente Informativa sulla privacy e nessun trasferimento dei vostri Dati Personali sarà effettuato a un'organizzazione o a un paese a meno che non vi siano controlli adeguati dei vostri dati e altre informazioni personali.

Divulgazione di dati

Prescrizioni di legge

Pillar: Music Community può divulgare i vostri Dati personali in buona fede, ritenendo che tale azione sia necessaria per:

Sicurezza dei dati

La sicurezza dei vostri dati è importante per noi, ma ricordate che nessun metodo di trasmissione su Internet o metodo di archiviazione elettronica è sicuro al 100%. Pertanto, anche se adotteremo ogni mezzo commercialmente accettabile per proteggere i vostri Dati personali, non possiamo garantirne la sicurezza assoluta.

Segnali "Do Not Track"

Non sosteniamo Do Not Track ("DNT"). Do Not Track è una preferenza che potete impostare nel browser web per informare i siti web che non si desidera essere rintracciati.

Potete abilitare o disabilitare la non tracciabilità visitando la pagina Preferenze o Impostazioni del vostro browser web.

I vostri diritti sulla protezione dei dati ai sensi del regolamento generale sulla protezione dei dati (GDPR)

Se risiedete nello Spazio economico europeo (SEE), avete determinati diritti di protezione dei dati. Pillar: Music Community intende adottare misure ragionevoli per consentire all'utente di correggere, modificare, eliminare o limitare l'utilizzo dei propri Dati personali.

Se desiderate essere informati sui Dati personali che deteniamo su di voi e se volete che vengano rimossi dai nostri sistemi, vi preghiamo di contattarci.

In determinate circostanze, avete i seguenti diritti di protezione dei dati:

Vi preghiamo di notare che potremmo chiedervi di verificare la vostra identità prima di rispondere a tali richieste.

Avete il diritto di sporgere denuncia presso un'Autorità per la protezione dei dati in merito alla nostra raccolta e utilizzo dei vostri dati personali. Per ulteriori informazioni, contattare l'autorità locale per la protezione dei dati nello Spazio economico europeo (SEE).

Fornitori di servizi

Potremmo impiegare società e individui di terze parti per facilitare il nostro Servizio ("Fornitori di servizi"), per fornire il Servizio per nostro conto, per eseguire servizi relativi ai Servizi o per aiutarci ad analizzare come viene utilizzato il nostro Servizio.

Le terze parti hanno accesso ai vostri Dati personali solo per eseguire queste attività per nostro conto e sono obbligate a non rivelarle o utilizzarle per altri scopi.

Statistiche

Potremmo utilizzare i Fornitori di servizi di terze parti per monitorare e analizzare l'utilizzo del nostro servizio.

Link ad altri siti

OIl nostro servizio può contenere collegamenti ad altri siti non gestiti da noi. Cliccando su un link di terze parti, sarete indirizzati al sito di quella terza parte. Ti consigliamo vivamente di rivedere l'Informativa sulla privacy di ogni sito che visiti.

Non abbiamo alcun controllo e non ci assumiamo alcuna responsabilità per il contenuto, le politiche sulla privacy o le pratiche di qualsiasi sito o servizio di terzi.

Privacy dei minori

Il nostro servizio non si rivolge a minori di 18 anni ("Bambini").

Non raccogliamo consapevolmente informazioni personali relative a utenti di età inferiore a 18 anni. Se siete un genitore o tutore e siete consapevoli che vostro figlio ci ha fornito Dati personali, vi preghiamo di contattarci. Se veniamo a conoscenza del fatto che abbiamo raccolto Dati personali da minori senza la verifica del consenso dei genitori, adotteremo provvedimenti per rimuovere tali informazioni dai nostri server.

Modifiche alla presente informativa sulla privacy

Potremmo aggiornare periodicamente la nostra Informativa sulla privacy. Ti informeremo di eventuali modifiche pubblicando la nuova Informativa sulla privacy in questa pagina.

Vi informeremo via e-mail e / o un avviso di rilievo sul nostro Servizio, prima che la modifica diventi effettiva e aggiorneremo la "data di validità" nella parte superiore di questa Informativa sulla privacy.

Si consiglia di rivedere periodicamente la presente Informativa sulla privacy per eventuali modifiche. Le modifiche a tale informativa sulla privacy entrano in vigore nel momento in cui vengono pubblicate su questa pagina.

Contattaci

In caso di domande sulla presente Informativa sulla privacy, si prega di contattarci:

Pillar: Music Community Privacy Policy Dutch

Privacybeleid

Ingangsdatum: April 30, 2019

Pillar: Music Community ("ons", "wij" of "onze") beheert de http://pillar.club website en de Pillar: Music Community mobiele App ("hierna genoemd Dienst").

Deze pagina bevat informatie over ons beleid met betrekking tot de verzameling, het gebruik en de openbaarmaking van uw persoonsgegevens wanneer u onze Dienst gebruikt en de keuzes die u hebt met betrekking tot die gegevens.

Wij gebruiken uw gegevens om de Dienst te leveren en te verbeteren. Wanneer u de Dienst gebruikt, gaat u akkoord met de verzameling en het gebruik van informatie in overeenstemming met dit beleid. Tenzij anders bepaald in dit Privacybeleid heeft de terminologie die wordt gebruikt in dit Privacybeleid dezelfde betekenis als in onze Algemene voorwaarden.

Definities

Gegevensverzameling en gebruik

Wij verzamelen verschillende soorten gegevens voor uiteenlopende doeleinden om onze Dienst aan u te kunnen leveren en om hem te verbeteren.

Soorten gegevens die worden verzameld

Persoonsgegevens

Wanneer u onze Dienst gebruikt, kunnen wij u vragen ons bepaalde persoonlijk identificeerbare informatie te verstrekken die kan worden gebruikt om contact op te nemen met u of om u te identificeren ("Persoonsgegevens"). Deze persoonlijk identificeerbare informatie kan omvatten maar is niet beperkt tot:

Wij kunnen uw Persoonsgegevens gebruiken om contact op te nemen met u via nieuwsbrieven, marketing of promotiemateriaal en andere informatie die mogelijk interessant is voor u. U kunt aangeven dat u slechts bepaalde, of helemaal geen communicatie wenst te ontvangen door contact op te nemen met ons.

Gebruiksgegevens

Wij kunnen ook gegevens verzamelen die uw browser verstuurt wanneer u onze Dienst bezoekt of wanneer u toegang krijgt tot de Dienst met of via een mobiele apparaat ("Gebruiksgegevens").

Deze Gebruiksgegevens kunnen informatie bevatten zoals het Internet Protocol adres (IP-adres) van uw computer, het type browser, de versie van de browser, de pagina's die u hebt bezocht op onze Dienst, het tijdstip en de datum van uw bezoek, de tijd die u hebt doorgebracht op die pagina's, unieke apparaat-ID en andere diagnostische gegevens.

Wanneer u toegang krijgt tot de Dienst met een mobiel apparaat kunnen deze Gebruiksgegevens informatie omvatten zoals het type mobiele apparaat dat u gebruikt, de unieke ID van uw mobiele apparaat, het IP-adres van uw mobiele apparaat, uw mobiel besturingssysteem, de mobiele internetbrowser die u gebruikt, de unieke apparaat-ID en andere diagnostische gegevens.

Locatiegegevens

Wij kunnen informatie gebruiken en opslaan over uw locatie als u ons daarvoor toestemming hebt gegeven ("Locatiegegevens"). Wij gebruiken deze gegevens om functies van onze Dienst te leveren en om onze Dienst te verbeteren en aan te passen.

U kunt de locatiediensten op elk moment in- of uitschakelen wanneer u onze Dienst gebruikt via de instellingen van uw apparaat.

Tracking & cookiegegevens

Wij gebruiken cookies en soortgelijke volgtechnologieën om de activiteit op onze Dienst te volgen en we bewaren bepaalde informatie.

Cookies zijn bestanden met een kleine hoeveelheid gegevens die een anonieme unieke ID kunnen bevatten. Cookies worden van een website verzonden naar uw browser en opgeslagen op uw apparaat. Er worden ook andere volgtechnologieën gebruikt zoals beacons, tags en scripts om gegevens te verzamelen en te volgen en om onze Dienst te verbeteren en te analyseren.

U kunt uw browser instellen om alle cookies te weigeren of om aan te geven wanneer een cookie wordt verzonden. Maar als u geen cookies aanvaardt, kunt u mogelijk niet alle functies van onze Dienst gebruiken.

Voorbeelden van cookies die wij gebruiken:

Gebruik van gegevens

Pillar: Music Community gebruikt de verzamelde gegevens voor uiteenlopende doeleinden:

Juridische basis voor de verwerking van Persoonsgegevens onder de Algemene verordening persoonsgegevens (AVG)

Als u inwoner bent van de Europese Economische Ruimte (EER) hangt de juridische basis van, Pillar: Music Community voor de verzameling en het gebruik van de persoonsgegevens zoals beschreven in dit Privacybeleid af van de Persoonsgegevens die wij verzamelen en de specifieke context waarin wij ze verzamelen.

Pillar: Music Community kan uw Persoonsgegevens gebruiken omdat:

Bewaren van gegevens

Pillar: Music Community bewaart uw Persoonsgegevens slechts zolang dit nodig is voor de doeleinden vermeld in dit Privacybeleid. Wij bewaren en gebruiken uw Persoonsgegevens in de mate dit noodzakelijk is om te voldoen aan onze wettelijke verplichtingen (bijv. als we uw gegevens moeten bewaren in naleving van de geldende wetgeving), om geschillen op te lossen en om onze wettelijke overeenkomsten en beleid toe te passen.

Pillar: Music Community bewaart uw Gebruiksgegevens ook voor interne analytische doeleinden. Gebruiksgegevens worden gewoonlijk voor een kortere periode bewaard, tenzij deze gegevens worden gebruikt om de veiligheid te versterken of de werking van onze Dienst te verbeteren, of indien wij wettelijk verplicht zijn deze gegevens gedurende een langere periode te bewaren.

Overdracht van gegevens

Uw gegevens, inclusief Persoonsgegevens, kunnen worden overgedragen naar — en bewaard op — computers die zich buiten het rechtsgebied van uw provincie, land of een andere overheidsinstantie bevinden waar de wetgeving inzake gegevensbescherming kan verschillen van de wetgeving in uw rechtsgebied.

Let erop dat, als u zich buiten United States bevindt en u ons gegevens verstrekt, wij deze gegevens, inclusief Persoonsgegevens, overdragen naar United States en ze daar verwerken.

Uw instemming met dit Privacybeleid gevolgd door uw indiening van dergelijke gegevens geven aan dat u akkoord gaat met die overdracht.

Pillar: Music Community zal alle redelijkerwijs noodzakelijke stappen ondernemen om ervoor te zorgen dat uw gegevens veilig en in overeenstemming met dit Privacybeleid worden behandeld en dat uw Persoonsgegevens nooit worden overgedragen aan een organisatie of een land als er geen gepaste controles zijn ingesteld, inclusief de veiligheid van uw gegevens en andere persoonsgegevens.

Openbaarmaking van gegevens

Wettelijke vereisten

Pillar: Music Community kan uw Persoonsgegevens openbaar maken als het te goeder trouw de mening is toegedaan dat een dergelijke handeling noodzakelijk is:

Veiligheid van gegevens

De veiligheid van uw gegevens is belangrijk voor ons, maar vergeet niet dat geen enkele methode van verzending via het internet of elektronische methode van opslag 100% veilig is. Hoewel wij ernaar streven commercieel aanvaardbare middelen toe te passen om uw Persoonsgegevens te beschermen, kunnen wij de absolute veiligheid niet waarborgen.

"Do Not Track" signalen

Wij bieden geen ondersteuning van "Do Not Track" ("DNT"). "Do Not Track" is een voorkeur die u kunt instellen in uw internetbrowser om aan websites mee te delen dat u niet wenst te worden gevolgd.

U kunt "Do Not Track" in- of uitschakelen door naar de Voorkeuren of Instellingen pagina te gaan van uw internetbrowser.

Uw rechten inzake gegevensbescherming onder de Algemene verordening persoonsgegevens (AVG)

Als u inwoner bent van de Europese Economische Ruimte (EER) hebt u bepaalde rechten op het gebied van gegevensbescherming. Pillar: Music Community streeft er naar redelijke maatregelen te nemen om u de mogelijkheid te bieden het gebruik van uw Persoonsgegevens te corrigeren, te wijzigen, te verwijderen of te beperken.

Als u wilt weten welke Persoonsgegevens wij van u bezitten en als u wenst te worden verwijderd uit onze systemen kunt u contact opnemen met ons.

In bepaalde omstandigheden hebt u de volgende rechten op het gebied van gegevensbescherming:

Denk eraan dat wij u kunnen vragen uw identiteit te verifiëren voor wij ingaan op dergelijke aanvragen.

U hebt het recht een klacht in te dienen bij de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens met betrekking tot onze verzameling en gebruik van uw Persoonsgegevens. Voor meer informatie kunt u contact opnemen met uw lokale Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens in de Europese Economische Ruimte (EER).

Dienstverleners

Wij kunnen externe bedrijven en personen aanstellen om onze Dienst ("Dienstverleners") te vereenvoudigen, om de Dienst te leveren in onze naam, om diensten uit te voeren in het kader van onze Dienst of om ons te helpen bij de analyse van hoe onze Dienst wordt gebruikt.

Deze externe partijen hebben enkel toegang tot uw Persoonsgegevens om deze taken uit te voeren in onze naam en zij mogen deze niet openbaar maken aan anderen of ze gebruiken voor andere doeleinden.

Analytics

Wij kunnen beroep doen op externe Dienstverleners om het gebruik van onze Dienst te volgen en te analyseren.

Links naar andere sites

Onze Dienst kan links bevatten naar andere sites die niet door ons worden beheerd. Als u klikt op een link van een externe partij wordt u naar de site van die externe partij gebracht. Wij raden u sterk aan het Privacybeleid te verifiëren van elke site die u bezoekt.

Wij hebben geen controle over en aanvaarden geen aansprakelijkheid met betrekking tot de inhoud, het privacybeleid of de privacypraktijken van de sites of diensten van een externe partij.

Privacy van kinderen

Onze dienst richt zich niet op personen die jonger zijn dan 18 ("Kinderen").

Wij verzamelen nooit bewust persoonlijk identificeerbare informatie van iemand die jonger is dan 18 jaar oud. Als u een ouder of voogd bent en u stelt vast dat uw kind ons persoonsgegevens heeft geleverd, vragen wij u contact op te nemen met ons. Als u vaststelt dat wij persoonsgegevens hebben verzameld van kinderen zonder de verificatie van ouderlijk toezicht zullen wij de nodige stappen ondernemen om die informatie te verwijderen van onze servers.

Wijzigingen aan dit Privacybeleid

Wij kunnen ons Privacybeleid op gezette tijden bijwerken. Wij zullen u op de hoogte brengen van eventuele wijzigingen door het nieuwe Privacybeleid te publiceren op deze pagina.

Wij zullen u op de hoogte brengen via e-mail en/of een duidelijke melding op onze Dienst voor de wijzigingen van kracht gaan en wij zullen de "aanvangsdatum" bijwerken die vermeld staat bovenaan in dit Privacybeleid.

Wij raden u aan dit Privacybeleid regelmatig te controleren op eventuele wijzigingen. Wijzigingen aan dit Privacybeleid gaan van kracht op het moment dat ze worden gepubliceerd op deze pagina.

Contact opnemen

Als u vragen hebt over dit Privacybeleid kunt u contact opnemen met ons: